Untitled

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Theater After School Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

Modern Dance – 2:30 – 3:15pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

26

Minimum Day 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

27

Gifted/Talented Parent Meeting 8:15-9:15 am

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

Garden Club – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

28

Elysian Heights Parent Assoc Meeting – 8:30am All are welcome!

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (1st – 4th Grade)

29

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (5th – 6th grade – Senior)

Running Club – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

30
1
2

Assembly

Modern Dance and Theater After School Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

3

Minimum Day – 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

4

WALK TO SCHOOL DAY

Garden Club – 2:30-3:30pm

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

5

Spanish After School Club 2:30-3:30pm

Talent Show Committee Meeting 2:30-3:20pm

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (1st – 4th Grade)

6

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (5th – 6th grade – Senior)

Running Club – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

7
8
9

Room Parent Meeting (8:15am)

Modern Dance and Theater After School Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

10

Minimum Day – 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

11

Garden Club – 2:30-3:30pm

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

12

Tea with the Principal (8:15am)

Spanish After School Club 2:30-3:30pm

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (1st – 4th Grade)

13

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (5th – 6th grade – Senior)

Running Club – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

14
15
16

Modern Dance and Theater – 2:30 – 3:15pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

17

Minimum Day – 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

18

Garden Club – 2:30-3:30pm

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

19

Spanish After School Club 2:30-3:30pm

Ballet – 2:30 – 3:30pm (1st – 4th Grade)

20

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (5th – 6th grade – Senior)

Running Club – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

21
22
23

Spirit Week/Red Ribbon Assembly

Modern Dance and Theater- 2:30 – 3:15pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

24

The Great Elysian Heights Book Swap!

Minimum Day – 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

25

Garden Club – 2:30-3:30pm

Lego Robotics Club – 2:30 – 3:30pm

26

Spanish After School Club 2:30-3:30pm

Ballet – 2:30pm – 3:30pm (1st – 4th Grade)

27

Dia de Los Muertos / Harvest Festival

28
29
30

Assembly

Modern Dance and Theater – 2:30 – 3:15pm

Running Club – 2:30-3:30pm

31

Minimum Day – 1:15pm

Ballet – 1:30 – 2:30pm (TK/Kinder)

1

Parenting Class with Ruth Beaglehole – 8:15am

Garden Club (2:30 – 3:30pm)

Lego Robotics (2:30 – 3:30pm)

2

Spanish After School Club

Ballet (2:30 – 3:30pm)

3

After School Movie and Pizza 2:30pm

Make Up Picture Day

Ballet 2:30 – 3:30pm

4
5
+ Export Events